Get startedWoodlands is a detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7JT). It has a recorded floor area of 266 m² (around 2863 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
At 266 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £893,000 is 41.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 29.4% below the postcode norm. Sold March 2021 for £630,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Woodlands ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on Woodlands was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£893,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£630,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Woodlands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £3,969
Floor Area
266 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£630,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JT: £180,000 (2021–2016).
Manor Cottage Church Lane Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2021
8a Church Lane Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2018
8 Church Lane Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2016
14 Church Lane Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2016
2 Church Lane Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
CV32 7XP
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB