Get started6 Cloister Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £950,000.
6 Cloister Way has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extensions and new roof to existing rear extension
6 Cloister Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£961,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 29 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 6 Cloister Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,457
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Northumberland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2024Most recent
£950,000
+475.8%over 29 years31 May 1995
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6QE: £760,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV32 6LS
Closest school
0.6 km
North Leamington School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB