Get started32 Cloister Way is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £760,000 in December 2023.
32 Cloister Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£821,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 5 years.
£760,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 32 Cloister Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £4,475
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 184 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Northumberland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

13 December 2023Most recent
£760,000
+12.6%over 4 years20 May 2019
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6QE: £833,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
CV32 6QB
Closest school
0.6 km
North Leamington School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB