Get started4 Park Road is a six-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6LG). It has a recorded floor area of 275 m² (around 2960 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 275 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £1,275,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
4 Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of a shed and construction of underground accommodation lit by a central roof lantern
Price for 4 Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 4 Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,636
Street avg £3,799
Floor Area
275 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Castle Froma — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

22 July 2024Most recent
£1,275,000
+347.4%over 24 years10 December 1999
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6LG: £905,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 6EF
Closest school
0.4 km
North Leamington School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB