Get startedConcord House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 68 m² this is the 7th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Concord House, where floor areas span 60–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 80). The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2018.
1 x Conifer - Cut back to hedge line
Concord House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 23 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 23 years.
Concord House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £2,709
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 August 2024Most recent
£220,000
18 September 2020
£220,000
+6.0%over 4 years25 July 2016
£207,500
+29.3%over 10 years18 August 2005
£160,500
+82.4%over 4 years11 May 2001
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6JB: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 20 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2025
Concord House Flat 3 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
The Garden House 22 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2024
Concord House Flat 4 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
Concord House Flat 7 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV32 6JD
Closest school
0.6 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.