Get startedConcord House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. Tenure is freehold. At 60 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Concord House (60–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2018. Sold June 2024 for £225,000.
Concord House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 x Conifer - Cut back to hedge line
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
Concord House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,672
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

3 June 2024Most recent
£225,000
+21.6%over 8 years25 September 2015
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6JB: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Flat 2 20 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2025
Concord House Flat 3 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
Concord House Flat 9 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2024
The Garden House 22 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2024
Concord House Flat 7 18 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV32 6JD
Closest school
0.6 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.