Get started6 Cross Road is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 42.1% above the 2023 sale price. Sold December 2023 for £235,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Cross Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Cross Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,786
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oswald Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

21 December 2023Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5PB: £205,000 (2021–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Warwickshire College Group. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB