Get started23 Arlington Court is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 99 m² this is the 16th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in October 2023.
23 Arlington Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 20 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 23 Arlington Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,374
Street avg £2,188
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2023Most recent
£235,000
+30.6%over 16 years1 November 2006
£180,000
+28.6%over 2 years11 November 2003
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HR: £245,000 (2025–2022).
22 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
16 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
17 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
11 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
25 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.