Get started1 Arlington Court is an end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1049 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 98 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 1 Arlington Court, where floor areas span 96–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (68 versus a best of 70). The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 48.1% above the 2011 sale price.
1 Arlington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2021
1 Arlington Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 8 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 1 Arlington Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,641
Street avg £2,223
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 April 2011Most recent
£160,000
+13.1%over 7 years20 August 2003
£141,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
22 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
16 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
23 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
17 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
11 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV32 5PB
Closest school
0.7 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.