Get started17 Arlington Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in April 2023.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2025
17 Arlington Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 7 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 7 years.
17 Arlington Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,525
Street avg £2,181
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

24 April 2023Most recent
£250,000
+11.1%over 2 years12 February 2021
£225,000
+3.2%over 5 years5 November 2015
£218,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
22 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
16 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
23 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
11 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
25 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.7 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.