Get started14 Arlington Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 85 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 61). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £219,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 14 Arlington Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,576
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arlington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 November 2019Most recent
£219,000
+27.3%over 12 years20 April 2007
£172,000
+12.1%over 2 years18 May 2004
£153,500
+111.7%over 6 years29 May 1997
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
22 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
16 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
23 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
17 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
11 Arlington Court Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.7 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.