Get started16 Portland Street is a one-bedroom property in Leamington Spa (CV32 5HE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Portland Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£125,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 16 years.
10 June 2013Most recent
£125,000
+17.4%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kwik Fit — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

30 June 2005
£106,500
-15.5%over 3 years27 July 2001
£126,000
+62.6%over 10 months27 September 2000
£77,500
+80.2%over 3 years4 August 1997
£43,000
+16.2%25 July 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5HE: £185,000 (2025–2019).
Flat 3 10 Portland Street Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
Flat 2 18 Portland Street Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2023
Flat 1 14 Portland Street Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2022
Flat 4 10 Portland Street Leamington Spa
Sold May 2020
Flat 3 18 Portland Street Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2019
CV32 5PB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.