Get started14 Barley Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 12.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £442,500.
14 Barley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£442,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Barley Court stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binswood Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

4 September 2024Most recent
£442,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5FQ: £257,000 (2024–2009).
7 Barley Court The Maltings Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
10 Barley Court The Maltings Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2016
9 Barley Court The Maltings Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2015
2 Barley Court The Maltings Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2014
16 Barley Court The Maltings Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2007
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
CV32 5AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Milverton Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB