Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 96 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (84–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 39.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 47.9% above the 2004 sale price.
Flat 1 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 39.2% per year over 1 year.
£242,000
Growth on file: 39.2% per year over 1 year.
On years held, Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £3,029
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dormer Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2004Most recent
£242,000
+64.1%over 1 year15 August 2002
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5EU: £380,000 (2024–2023).
Flat 2 30 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 1 32 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2023
Feldon House Flat 3 4 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
The Manse Flat 1 7 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
The Manse Flat 7 7 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV32 5QT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.