Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £395,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
Flat 1 has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 21 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,835
Street avg £2,956
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dormer Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

8 August 2023Most recent
£395,000
+11.3%over 4 years23 November 2018
£355,000
+26.8%over 4 years7 March 2014
£280,000
+7.7%over 3 years23 July 2010
£260,000
+8.8%over 3 years10 November 2006
£239,000
+13.8%over 4 years11 July 2002
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5EU: £303,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 2 30 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
Feldon House Flat 3 4 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
The Manse Flat 1 7 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
The Manse Flat 7 7 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 2 32 Portland Place West Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV32 5QX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.