Get started27 Kennedy Square is a two-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4SY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 783 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 73 m² this is the 19th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £178,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Kennedy Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2022
Latest sale on 27 Kennedy Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 14 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 27 Kennedy Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,448
Street avg £1,663
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarendon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 May 2022Most recent
£178,000
+6.6%over 5 years30 March 2017
£167,000
+41.5%over 4 years29 June 2012
£118,000
+2.6%over 4 years31 March 2008
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4SY: £136,700 (2020–2011).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.