Get started3 Lansdowne Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4SS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 462 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 15.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
3 Lansdowne Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2020
3 Lansdowne Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.5% per year over 16 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 3 Lansdowne Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,033
Street avg £3,407
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

15 March 2018Most recent
£216,000
+22.4%over 3 years25 July 2014
£176,500
+702.3%over 12 years24 April 2002
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4SS: £257,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.