Get started4 Gladstone Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Gladstone Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 14 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 14 years.
4 Gladstone Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,122
Street avg £3,291
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxford Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2017Most recent
£169,000
+25.2%over 3 years12 September 2014
£135,000
+12.5%over 8 years24 March 2006
£119,995
-2.4%over 2 years19 June 2003
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4SB: £246,500 (2023–2017).
6 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2023
3 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2020
7 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2019
5 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2017
2 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2003
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
CV32 4PX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.