Get started2 Gladstone Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 44 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 33.6% above the 2003 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 22.1% below the postcode norm.
2 Gladstone Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Gladstone Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxford Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2003Most recent
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4SB: £246,500 (2023–2017).
6 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2023
3 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2020
7 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2019
4 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2017
5 Gladstone Court Clarendon Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
CV32 4QU
Closest school
0.7 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB