Get started3a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4PX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £288,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 3a stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 42 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 April 2021Most recent
£288,000
+10.8%over 4 years25 May 2016
£260,000
+26.8%over 1 year10 October 2014
£205,000
+24.3%over 11 years25 October 2002
£164,950
+174.9%over 2 years27 July 2000
£60,000
-23.6%27 July 2000
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4PX: £305,000 (2024–2020).
CV32 4EU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.