Get started11 Cross Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4PX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump.
Held since August 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 59.6% above the 2005 sale of £163,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 18.6% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 10 years.
£163,500
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 10 years.
11 Cross Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,151
Street avg £3,483
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

5 August 2005Most recent
£163,500
+53.5%over 4 years8 June 2001
£106,500
+47.9%over 3 years5 January 1998
£72,000
+46.9%over 2 years21 November 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4PX: £291,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.