Get started2 Hanover Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4JW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the 13th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 16.8% above the 2013 sale price. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
2 Hanover Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 4 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 2 Hanover Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,460
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Liberal Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 November 2013Most recent
£154,950
+43.5%over 4 years19 June 2009
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4JW: £190,000 (2025–2017).
17 Hanover Gardens Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
15 Hanover Gardens Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2024
18 Hanover Gardens Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2018
21 Hanover Gardens Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Feb 2018
5 Hanover Gardens Upper Holly Walk Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV32 4RU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.