Get started22 Rosefield Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4HE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 950 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 sits 57.2% above the 2009 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 28.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
22 Rosefield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
22 Rosefield Street has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extension
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 5 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 22 Rosefield Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,831
Street avg £3,059
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Newbold Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

7 July 2009Most recent
£249,950
+21.9%over 5 years31 March 2004
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4HE: £390,520 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV32 4RP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB