Get started12 Rosefield Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4HE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an F (score 23), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 5-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 78 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 13.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 81.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £321,000.
12 Rosefield Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
12 Rosefield Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£321,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 12 Rosefield Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,115
Street avg £3,001
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Newbold Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

24 May 2024Most recent
£321,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4HE: £390,520 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV32 4SS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB