Get started3 Cheviot Walk is a semi-detached house in Long Lawford, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9GD). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 52.7% above the 2013 sale of £162,450. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013.
3 Cheviot Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2022
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Holbrook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 January 2013Most recent
£162,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 9GD: £224,950 (2019–2012).
CV23 9FX
Closest school
0.3 km
Long Lawford Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell