Get started5 Diggs Close is a mid-terrace house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9FY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 10.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £265,000.
5 Diggs Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Diggs Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,190
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spinneys Play Area — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 9FY: £265,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
1.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB