Get started4 Diggs Close is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9FY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 18.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £273,995 in June 2019.
4 Diggs Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£273,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Diggs Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,262
Street avg £2,634
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spinneys Play Area — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£273,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 9FY: £265,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
CV23 9GD
Closest school
1.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB