Get started10 Bond End is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Monks Kirby, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0RD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
A recent sale: £275,750 in February 2025. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Bond End lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,404
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

21 February 2025Most recent
£275,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0RD: £384,995 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV23 0WU
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Revel CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB