Get started25 Brookside Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pailton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0QG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 78 m² this is the 16th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £120,625 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 26% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 24.3% below the postcode norm.
25 Brookside Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,625
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Brookside Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,546
Street avg £2,088
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

13 June 2025Most recent
£120,625
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0QG: £182,500 (2022–2017).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV23 0GE
St Denis View — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
The Revel CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB