Get started24a is a three-bedroom detached house in Brinklow, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0NE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 28% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £287,500 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
24a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2024
Erection of fence and gate to front of dwelling
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
24a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,059
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conversion of integral garage.
24 January 2019Most recent
£287,500
+17.3%over 3 years12 February 2015
£245,000
+23.1%over 10 years30 September 2004
£199,000
+56.7%over 4 years11 August 2000
£127,000
+28.3%over 2 years25 November 1997
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0NE: £300,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV23 0BG
Great Balance — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.