Get started2 Brome Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV23 0LD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 91 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price. Sold November 2018 for £273,995.
2 Brome Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£273,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Brome Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,011
Street avg £4,545
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£273,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0LD: £366,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
CV23 0BG
Footpath — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brownsover Community School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB