Get started7 Bugle Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV23 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.8% per year against 0.5% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 17.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £120,400 in September 2025. At 70 m² it's 24.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 18 EPCs).
7 Bugle Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2025
Latest sale on 7 Bugle Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 4 years.
£120,400
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 7 Bugle Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £2,290
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

15 September 2025Most recent
£120,400
+7.5%over 4 years5 August 2021
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0FD: £170,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
CV23 0FD
Sedge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Brownsover Community School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB