Get started12 Shuttleworth Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £192,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Shuttleworth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,233
Street avg £2,634
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0DB: £300,000 (2025–2020).
34 Shuttleworth Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Mar 2025
27 Shuttleworth Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2024
29 Shuttleworth Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Sept 2022
13 Shuttleworth Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jun 2022
33 Shuttleworth Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV23 0WU
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB