Get started63 Trussell Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7XX). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 58 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2024 for £335,000.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 4 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 63 Trussell Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,769
Street avg £2,743
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spinneys Play Area — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 May 2024Most recent
£335,000
+6.3%over 3 years26 June 2020
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7XX: £350,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
CV22 7UG
Closest school
1.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB