Get started6 Acorn Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 7UG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 sits 99% above the 2012 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
6 Acorn Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £2,900
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2012Most recent
£195,000
+100.0%over 13 years12 March 1999
£97,500
+10.8%over 2 years13 September 1996
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7UG: £325,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.3 km
Henry Hinde Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.