Get started23 Dorset Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 834 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2004–2010, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with Rugby's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 43.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Dorset Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2020
23 Dorset Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 6 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 23 Dorset Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £2,184
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

27 October 2010Most recent
£219,000
30 April 2004
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7RB: £290,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.3 km
Bilton School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB