Get started37 Berrybanks is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 7JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 16 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 16 years.
37 Berrybanks is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,900
Street avg £2,467
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

23 November 2022Most recent
£290,000
+34.3%over 6 years14 December 2015
£216,000
+8.0%over 8 years9 November 2007
£200,000
+5.3%over 1 year31 August 2006
£189,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7JJ: £292,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CV22 7UE
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Hinde Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.