Get started23 Billington Close is an end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £180,500.
Price for 23 Billington Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£180,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 23 Billington Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,694
Street avg £1,658
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£180,500
+25.3%over 6 years27 February 2018
£144,000
+161.8%over 17 years13 February 2001
£55,000
+54.5%over 5 years17 May 1995
£35,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5NQ: £155,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV2 5EB
Oakdale Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.