Get started3 Anthony Way is an end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 18.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £233,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Anthony Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
3 Anthony Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,560
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 May 2022Most recent
£233,000
+4.0%over 3 years25 January 2019
£224,000
+29.9%over 11 years11 June 2007
£172,500
+275.0%over 8 years1 April 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5LJ: £240,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV2 5ER
Ravensdale Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.