Get started6 Coleridge Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 39.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2024
6 Coleridge Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 20 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Coleridge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,914
Street avg £1,993
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 July 2017Most recent
£155,000
+44.9%over 3 years14 March 2014
£107,000
+98.1%over 12 years28 February 2002
£54,000
+40.3%over 4 years11 September 1997
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5HE: £197,100 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Ravensdale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.