Get started15 Coleridge Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 21.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 70% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2023
15 Coleridge Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
15 Coleridge Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,537
Street avg £1,967
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 October 2019Most recent
£170,000
+19.3%over 2 years5 May 2017
£142,500
+18.8%over 3 years18 October 2013
£119,950
+16.7%over 8 years29 July 2005
£102,750
+48.9%over 2 years6 September 2002
£69,000
+102.9%over 6 years23 August 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5HE: £197,100 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV2 5NQ
Ravensdale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.