Get started9 Cobb Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4GF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 120 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 30 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 34.2% above the 2006 sale price.
9 Cobb Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Cobb Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,583
Street avg £1,922
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

28 July 2006Most recent
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4GF: £138,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CV2 4AD
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Frederick Bird Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB