Get started3 Cobb Close is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4GF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 26.9% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,745
Street avg £1,915
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 January 2007Most recent
£170,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4GF: £138,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CV2 4FD
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Frederick Bird Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB