Get started15 Beaconsfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 28.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 30.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £172,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Beaconsfield Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,078
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2019Most recent
£172,500
+66.7%over 15 years8 October 2004
£103,450
+17.6%over 1 year22 August 2003
£88,000
+134.0%over 7 years25 August 1995
£37,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 4AS: £195,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV2 4AD
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.