Get started10 Carpenter Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3PT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Carpenter Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2024
Latest sale on 10 Carpenter Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 16 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 16 years.
10 Carpenter Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

25 October 2023Most recent
£180,000
+27.7%over 4 years20 September 2019
£141,000
+11.9%over 3 years5 August 2016
£126,000
+2.0%over 8 years1 February 2008
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3PT: £144,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CV2 3HL
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Heath Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.