Get started9 Bellamy Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3JD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 27.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £182,000.
9 Bellamy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2020
9 Bellamy Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 8 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 9 Bellamy Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

13 May 2019Most recent
£182,000
+27.3%over 8 years11 February 2011
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3JD: £205,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
CV2 3PT
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Heath Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB