Get started11 Bellamy Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3JD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 25.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £192,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Bellamy Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 10 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 11 Bellamy Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,157
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
High performance glazing installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2021Most recent
£192,000
+28.9%over 6 years24 July 2014
£149,000
+4.2%over 3 years27 January 2011
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3JD: £205,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV2 3PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Heath Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.