Get started11 Braemar Close is a property in Coventry (CV2 3BE). It has council tax band A.
Across 1996–2024, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Coventry's 0% HPI growth. Last sale on file: £27,500 in October 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Braemar Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£27,500
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 28 years.
15 October 2024Most recent
£27,500
-40.2%over 23 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

15 December 2000
£46,000
+79.3%over 4 years22 November 1996
£25,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3BE: £118,000 (2025–2021).
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.