Get started49 Binswood Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 36.9% above the 2018 sale price.
49 Binswood Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
49 Binswood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1HL: £57,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
CV2 1TX
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moat House Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB