Get started30 Broad Park Road is a property in Coventry (CV2 1DA). It has council tax band A.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 26.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
30 Broad Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£89,000
Growth on file: 26.9% per year over 7 years.
10 December 2004Most recent
£89,000
+456.3%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 September 1997
£16,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CV2 1DA: £76,000 (2019–1996).
CV2 1TT
Henley Green Primary. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB